A grade certified photovoltaic cell

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $0.31-0.35 / Watt | 100 Watt/Watts photovoltaic cell (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
100000000 Watt/Watts per Week photovoltaic cell
Port:
shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
RESUN photovoltaic cell
Model Number:
T1M-1780
Material:
Polycrystalline Silicon
Size:
156*156mm
Number of Cells:
1pcs
Max. Power:
4.4watt
Material::
Polycrystalline Silicon
solar cell::
poly solar cell,broken solar cells for sale
Certificate::
ISO9001,CE/TUV
Size::
156*156mm
Front side::
Two/three 1.9/1.6mm wide silver bus ba
Tickness::
200μm±30μm
Materials::
poly cell, broken solar cells for sale
OEM Order::
Acceptable
Back side::
3mm wide silver soldering pads
brand name:
resun photovoltaic cell
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
100pcs in one carton, one carton gross weight is about 2kg
Delivery Time
1days after your paymen

photovoltaic cell
1.16.8%~18.25% efficiency
2.100% good quality
3.ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/CE/UL
4. A grade cell

photovoltaic cell  All Your Best Choice  

Physical Characteristics of  photovoltaic cell
Dimension:  156mm×156mm±0.5mm
Diagonal:       220mm±0.5mm
Thickness(Si):  200±20 μm
Front(-)        anti-reflecting coating (silicon nitride);  
1.5mm wide bus bars;        
Distance between bus bars: 51mm .  
Back(+)Aluminum back surface field;
2.0mm wide soldering pads;
Distance between bus bars :51mm .
Electrical Characteristics of photovoltaic cell
  Efficiency(%)1817.817.617.417.216.816.616.416.21615.815.6
  Pmpp(W)4.334.294.244.194.144.094.043.993.943.93.863.82
  Umpp(V)0.530.5270.5240.5210.5180.5160.5140.5110.5090.5060.5030.501
  Impp(A)8.1598.1268.0818.0357.997.9387.8767.8137.7547.6987.6427.586
  Uoc(V)0.6330.6310.6280.6250.6230.620.6180.6170.6150.6130.6110.609
  Isc(A)8.7098.6778.6298.5788.5318.4788.4198.3568.2898.228.1518.083

 

 

Monocrystalline 125/156mm and polycyrstalline156 solar cell more pictures:

Packaging

u 100pcs/ctn, one carton is about 2kg.

Individual packing requirement is acceptable.

By Sea

Delivery from Shanghai or Ningbo seaport

By Air

Departure from Shanghai Pudong Airport

By Express

Post by DHL, EMS, UPS, TNT.

 

 

 

PAYMENT TERMS

T/T, L/C and Skrill(Moneybookers) are the payment methods we allow at this time.

 

SHIPPING

Material in stock can be produce (procedure 5-20days) right away after pre-payment confirmation. COSCO Mearsk MSC ship to worldwide for safe shipping, don't worry about package damager or loss. It takes about 15-40 days to worldwide, Please note us your contact details include your phone number for easy contacting from shipping company officer.

 

ABOUT US

We are manufacturers and wholesalers of solar panels and renewable energy products. Our solar business has been established since 2007. Our engineers are experienced in solar and related accessories, if you buy from us you deal with not just a seller; the whole technical team is behind you and your business. We would like to be your best supplier in China.

 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

1. All our solar panels following IEC6125, IEC61730 standard, Have CE, TUV Certifications.

2. The solar cell efficiency is 16%-18.5%. All material certificates by TUV IEC test, meet the solar panel 25 years at outdoor performance.